Early Childhood Campus

(Pre-K 3 and Pre-K 4)

10 Confucius Plaza

New York, NY 10002

Tel: 212-431-8769

Lower Campus

(Grades Kindergarten-3rd)

Main School Office and Parish

29 Mott Street

New York, NY 10013

Tel: 212-962-5265

Upper Campus

(Grades 4th to 8th)

37 St. James Place

New York, NY 10038

Tel: 212-267-9289

© Copyright 2017 by Transfiguration School. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • White Instagram Icon

Leadership, Staff and Faculty

Pastor / Administrator

Rev. Peter Lo Chi Yuan

(Father Lo)

Leadership Team

Ms. Emily Eng

Principal, Early Childhood

Mrs. Stephanie Kearns

Chief Operating Officer

Mr. Michael Lenahan

Principal, Elementary and Middle School

Administrative and Support  Team

Ms. Ivy Chen

Admissions and Family Services Coordinator

Mrs. Karen Chin-Padula

Business Manager

Ms. Julia Tong

Manager, Communications and Development

Mrs. Maritza Chiok-Ho

Campus Manager

(Early Childhood Campus)

Ms. Jie Ling (Linda) Chen

Campus Manager

(Lower Campus)

Ms. Shelina Chopra

Campus Manager

(Upper Campus)

Ms. Candy Wang DeCaul

Manager, Health and Student Services

Mr. Paul Cheng

Manager, Security and School Support

Mr. Dennis Morton

Facilities Director

Mrs. Cecilia Cheng

Maintenance Assistant

(Early Childhood Campus)

Faculty and Faculty Aides

Ms. Arianna al Tiye

Head Teacher

Ms. Jennie Braunmiller

Head Teacher

Mr. Reese Carr

Drumming Teacher

Mrs. Cristina Antonelli

Literacy Coach

Kindergarten to Grade 8

Ms. Barbara Brucato

Lunch Aide

Ms. Hau Chuan (Ailin) Chau

Teacher Aide

Ms. Sarah Basilico

SETTS

Mr. Anthony Bruno

Head Teacher

Ms. Katherine Cheung

Assistant Teacher

Ms. Athea Cho

Teacher Aide

Ms. Luisa D'Amelio

Co-Teacher

Ms. YoonHee Clarke

Teacher Aide

Ms. Regina Dwumah

Assistant Teacher

Mr. John Collis

Choir Master

Mr. William Fager

Head Teacher

Ms. Kristen Flemen

Head Teacher

Ms. Trina Gasper-Miller

Head Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Kelsey

Head and Yoga Teacher

Ms. Lifen (Lily) Liang

Head Teacher

Mr. Jack Maher

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Michael Metellus

Head Teacher

Ms. Sau Ying (Wendy) Ng

Assistant Teacher

Ms. Jineta Raval

Head and Yoga Teacher

Ms. Wendy Roman

Head Teacher

Ms. Karen Shiu

Head Teacher

Ms. Midris Tolentino

Assistant Teacher

Ms. Danielle Galasso

Head Teacher

Ms. Carol Herd-Rodriguez

Visual Art Teacher

Ms. Wendy Lau

Teacher Aide

Ms. Feng Xuan (Fanny) Lo

Assistant Teacher

Mr. Kenneth Martineau

Head Teacher

Ms. Sybile Metayer-Chan

Special Services Coordinator

Ms. Nailah Nombeko

Music Teacher

Ms. Barbara Riedi

Head Teacher

Ms. Grace Salibay

Head Teacher

Ms. Valerie Spektor

Speech and Language Teacher

Ms. Valerie Vlacancich

Head Teacher

Ms. Christine Gan

Teacher Aide

Mr. Kumming (Tommy) Ho

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Andy Leung

Head Teacher

Mrs. Glendy Ma

Piano Instructor

Ms. Anna Mavrianos

Head Teacher

Mrs. Carol Morales

Teacher Aide

Ms. Paula Padula

Teacher Aide

Ms. Jacqueline Rodriquez

Teacher Aide

Mrs. TaoChing Scholz

Mandarin Teacher

Ms. Hayvanie Tenny

Teacher Aide

Ms. Annie Xu

Head Teacher

Ms. Pei Hua Yang

Teacher Aide

Ms. Siew Kuen (Shuky) Yee

Teacher Aide